You may be trying to access this site from a secured browser on the server. Please enable scripts and reload this page.
Skip to Main Content
Skip to Primary Navigation
Skip to Secondary Navigation
Skip to Footer
Oxley State School
Success through effort
Home
Site Map
Contact us
It looks like your browser does not have JavaScript enabled. Please turn on JavaScript and try again.
Our school
Currently selected
Our staff
Class times
Contact us
Enrolments
Catchment area
Prep
Booklists
Curriculum
Bring Your Own Device
Teaching and learning
learning@home
Extra-curricular
Religious instruction
Facilities
Out of school hours care
Tuckshop
Uniform shop
Calendar and news
Term dates
Events calendar
News
Newsletters
Our community
P&C
Support and resources
Forms and documents
Student resources
Parent resources
Student services and support programs
Chaplain
content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png
Oxley State School
Our school
Our staff
In this section...
Our school
Our staff
Currently selected
Class times
Contact us
LeftAsideZone0_1
LeftAsideZone0_2
Our staff
WebPartZone0_1
WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent
Page Content
Administration
Role
Name
Email
Principal
Dan Nielsen
dniel12@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal
David Collins
dcoll17@eq.edu.au
Deputy Principal (Curriculum/Early Years)
Chris Kelly
ckell27@eq.edu.au
Administrative Assistants
Role
Name
Email
Business Manager
Lisa Martin
lmart97@eq.edu.au
Administrative Assistant
Natalie Hunter
nhunt46@eq.edu.au
Administrative Assistant
Donna Hampson
dhamp24@eq.edu.au
2023 Classroom Teachers
Class
Name
Email
PCD
Candice Davey
cdave40@eq.edu.au
PIR
Isabella Roachock
iroac0@eq.edu.au
PSP
Kahli Scobie
Sarah Radford
kburr49@eq.edu.au
sprou14@eq.edu.au
1JP
Janice Powell
jpowe297
@eq.edu.au
1JT
Jessica Teisseyre
jteis0@eq.edu.au
1LR
Lucie Ruys
lruys0@eq.edu.au
2AD
April Dingle
aedin3@eq.edu.au
2CW
Chloe Wu
cwu36@eq.edu.au
2SB
Susie Bolliger
sebol0@eq.edu.au
3/4JD
J
ane Delley
jdell45@eq.edu.a
3OB
Olivia Bayliss
obayl6@eq.edu.au
3WN
Nicole Ward
Imogen Green
nward67@eq.edu.a
u
ikgre0@eq.edu.au
4HP
Hannah Pearce
hgtur0@eq.edu.au
4RL
Rachel Lendich
rxlen0@eq.edu.au
5/6KL
Kathy Lavery
klave12@eq.edu.au
5/6KC
Kent Chin
kchin19@eq.edu.au
5/6NM
Nick Mortensen
namor4@eq.edu.au
5/6TL
Tiffany Louch
talou0@eq.edu.au
Support Staff
Role
Name
Email
Teacher in Library
Lyndal Siddle
lsidd2@eq.edu.au
Physical Education/Health
Ashley Hawkins
axhaw6@eq.edu.au
Music Specialist
Angela Heuser
axheu0@eq.edu.au
Digital Mentor
Martina Blake-Beveridge
mblak32@eq.edu.au
Instrumental Music Specialist
Luke Cuerel
lrcue0@eq.edu.au
LOTE - Chinese
Wenying Lee
wlee35@eq.edu.au
Special Education Program
Nachele Bordon
nbord2
@eq.edu.au
EALD
Reshmi Sinh
rsinh1@eq.edu.au
STLaN
Nicole Russ
Annie Park
nruss20
@eq.edu.au
acpar1@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer
Bianca Hyslop
behys0@eq.edu.au
Speech Language Pathologist
Peta Mawson
pmaws1@eq.edu.au
Groundsman
William Currie
bcurr62@eq.edu.au
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
RightAsideZone0_1
RightAsideZone0_2
RightAsideZone0_3
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 13 March 2024
Last updated 19 July 2023